Most Improved Sailor Jan-Jun 2011

  Most Improved Sailor January - June 2011
  Name January11 Handicap June11 Handicap % Improvement
1 Lieshout Jelmer van 104.88 96.22 -             8.66
2 Smith Tom 98.09 93.93 -             4.16
3 Bowerman Kim 90.57 87.19 -             3.39
4 Prieto Perez Fausto 111.36 108.38 -             2.97
5 Lieshout Rene van 99.16 96.26 -             2.90
6 Beckers Joris 105.68 102.88 -             2.80
7 Hughes Kevin 112.56 110.03 -             2.53
8 Bowerman Annabel 97.10 94.68 -             2.42
9 Boydens Luc 109.80 107.82 -             1.98
10 Ben BB 106.93 105.08 -             1.84
11 Elphinstone Alex 104.68 103.17 -             1.51
12 Butler Derek 102.84 101.44 -             1.40
13 Betts Philip 89.60 88.29 -             1.30
14 Betts Jonathan 96.77 95.82 -             0.95
15 Luswata Stephen 91.01 90.28 -             0.73
16 Price Matt 110.38 109.78 -             0.60
17 Crabbe Bernard 109.12 108.52 -             0.60
18 Gonget Barbara 109.07 108.47 -             0.60
19 Hodges Sam 108.88 108.29 -             0.60
20 Rule Natalie 108.31 107.71 -             0.59
21 Robertson Gavin 107.84 107.25 -             0.59
22 Hensel Stuart 107.46 106.87 -             0.59
23 Gover Laura 107.11 106.52 -             0.59
24 Gonget Gustav 105.79 105.21 -             0.58
25 Raffler Pia 105.03 104.46 -             0.57
26 Hamilton Paul 104.90 104.33 -             0.57
27 O'Sullivan Mel 104.67 104.09 -             0.57
28 Penney James 103.03 102.46 -             0.56
29 Price Jo 102.63 102.07 -             0.56
30 Chapman Charles 101.63 101.07 -             0.56
31 Hodges Andrew 101.61 101.06 -             0.56
32 Taylor Alastair 100.42 99.87 -             0.55
33 Davidson Tanya 99.10 98.56 -             0.54
34 Rover Randy 100.60 100.06 -             0.54
35 Crahay Beatrice 98.47 97.93 -             0.54
36 Martineau Alice 97.38 96.85 -             0.53
37 Broughton Bernard 96.00 95.47 -             0.52
38 Davidson Gordon 95.81 95.29 -             0.52
39 Betts Camilla 94.84 94.32 -             0.52
40 Asten Piet van 92.70 92.20 -             0.51
41 Flowers Keith 92.63 92.12 -             0.51
42 Bell Corrie 91.16 90.66 -             0.50
43 Plumptre Andrew 88.35 87.87 -             0.48
44 Grange Antony 100.22 99.81 -             0.42
45 Betts Rosanna 97.57 97.24 -             0.33
46 Meijers Hans 89.65 89.44 -             0.21
47 Joenje Maaike 96.42 96.23 -             0.19
48 Bowerman Esmond 89.80 89.63 -             0.17
49 Whitwam Robert 95.46 95.32 -             0.14
50 Issa BB 96.41 96.28 -             0.13
51 Benson Todd 96.22 96.28 0.06
52 Bakema Reint 86.22 86.71 0.49
53 Gallagher Kevin & Liz 97.58 98.42 0.84
54 Bell Gordon 86.98 88.00 1.02
55 Stockley Dick 88.60 89.92 1.32
56 Fowler Harriet 103.89 105.26 1.37
57 Reynolds Steve 89.29 90.85 1.56
58 Bell Margaret 104.01 105.57 1.56
59 Moodie Robert 89.74 91.98 2.24
60 Alasdair   100.12 NA
61 Forsyth Jessica   105.61 NA
62 Forsyth Phillipa   104.78 NA
63 Kroeze Wim   104.29 NA
64 Leal Miguel   110.74 NA
65 Marcos David   113.23 NA
66 Martin Dane   93.19 NA
67 Prieto Perez Lina   102.46 NA
68 Verboom Jaap-Jan   104.04 NA
More in this category: Most improved sailor »

Next sailing events

Sun Oct 21 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
Kingfisher Trophy
Sun Oct 28 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
October Monthly Mug

More Sailing Events

October 2018
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Latest Result

  • Long Distance Race
    Additional Info
    • Trophy Just Racing
    • Year 2018
    • Month October
    • Boat Winner Reint Bakema
    • Handicap Winner Matthew Parr


Search Sailing Results