Most Improved Sailor Jul-Dec 2010

VNSC MOST IMPROVED SAILOR Jul-Dec 2010
Name Initial handicap End handicap %change
1 Moodie Robert 94.20 89.63 -5.10
2 Fowler Harriet 107.90 103.76 -3.98
3 Reynolds Steve 92.30 89.18 -3.50
4 Bell Gordon 88.56 85.98 -3.00
5 Stockley Dick 90.75 88.49 -2.56
6 Benson Todd 97.66 96.10 -1.62
7 Gover Laura 108.53 106.97 -1.45
8 Whitwam Robert 95.71 94.43 -1.36
9 Bakema Reint 86.12 85.79 -0.39
10 Davidson Gordon 95.99 95.70 -0.31
11 Butler Derek 102.96 102.72 -0.23
12 Seambelar Pedro 96.25 96.07 -0.19
13 Grange Antony 100.83 100.74 -0.08
14 Johansson Jonathan 108.89 108.82 -0.06
15 Price Jo 102.57 102.50 -0.06
16 Raffler Pia 104.97 104.90 -0.06
17 Seambelar Joachim 95.75 95.69 -0.06
18 Ben BB 107.10 107.04 -0.06
19 Chapman Charles 101.57 101.50 -0.06
20 Crahay Beatrice 98.41 98.35 -0.06
21 Gonget Barbara 109.00 108.93 -0.06
22 Gonget Gustav 105.73 105.66 -0.06
23 Hamilton Paul 104.84 104.77 -0.06
24 Hensel Stuart 107.40 107.33 -0.06
25 Hodges Andrew 101.55 101.49 -0.06
26 Hogan Rose 99.84 99.78 -0.06
27 Issa BB 96.35 96.29 -0.06
28 Price Matt 110.32 110.25 -0.06
29 Rule Natalie 108.24 108.17 -0.06
30 Seambelar Marcella 104.58 104.51 -0.06
31 Sebanakitta Peter 103.00 102.93 -0.06
32 Waldron Stephen 92.81 92.75 -0.06
33 Davidson Tanya 99.04 98.98 -0.06
34 Malungu Patrick 108.81 108.74 -0.06
35 O'Sullivan Mel 104.60 104.54 -0.06
36 Rider Amanda 102.43 102.36 -0.06
37 Robertson Gavin 107.78 107.71 -0.06
38 Sebanakitta Eric 99.20 99.13 -0.06
39 Betts Philip 88.46 88.52 0.06
40 Asten Piet van 92.45 92.59 0.15
41 Betts Rosanna 97.16 97.45 0.30
42 Wakeham Katie 102.85 103.20 0.34
43 Bowerman Esmond 89.33 89.69 0.40
44 Taylor Alastair 99.73 100.29 0.56
45 Bowerman Kim 89.82 90.46 0.71
46 Betts Camilla 92.74 93.55 0.86
47 Bell Corrie 89.72 90.62 0.99
48 Betts Jonathan 95.59 96.64 1.09
49 Plumptre Andrew 87.97 88.97 1.12
50 Higham Jeannette 96.35 97.50 1.19
51 Bowerman Annabel 95.68 96.98 1.35
52 Luswata Stephen 87.59 89.50 2.14
53 Bell Margaret 99.93 103.88 3.80
54 Beckers Joris 105.55
55 Boydens Luc 109.66
56 Broughton Bernard 95.88
57 Crabbe Bernard 108.98
58 Elphinstone Alex 107.91
59 Flowers Keith 92.51
60 Gallagher Kevin & Liz 98.78
61 Gudgeon Peter 97.80
62 Hibbard Devin 107.18
63 Hodges Sam 108.75
64 Hughes Kevin 112.42
65 Joenje Maaike 96.30
66 Lieshout Jelmer van 109.85
67 Lieshout Rene van 102.03
68 Martineau Alice 97.26
69 Meijers Hans 89.54
70 Paddick Ian 106.64
71 Penney James 102.90
72 Prieto Perez Fausto 111.64
73 Rich Sam 112.90
74 Rover Randy 100.47
75 Seambelar Francisco 99.14
76 Smith Tom 98.20
More in this category: « Most improved sailor

Next sailing events

Sun Dec 23 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
Just Racing
Sun Dec 30 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
Just Sailing

More Sailing Events

December 2018
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

Latest Result

  • Long Distance Race
    Additional Info
    • Trophy Just Racing
    • Year 2018
    • Month October
    • Boat Winner Reint Bakema
    • Handicap Winner Matthew Parr


Search Sailing Results