%AM, %08 %041 %2009 %00:%Dec

Commodores of the VNSC

Year Commodore
1935 - 1936 H.H. Hunter
1936 - 1937 H.H. Hunter
1937 - 1938 H.H. Hunter
1938 - 1939 Dr. J.D. Tothill
1939 - 1940 Sir Phillip Mitchell
1940 - 1941 H.R Fraser; D.H. Schackles; R.C. Marc; A.W Williams; R.E Rarratt
1941 - 1942
1942 - 1943
1943 - 1944
1944 - 1945
1945 - 1946 D.H. Schackles
1946 - 1947 Raymond Barret
1947 - 1948 Ralph Dreschfield
1948 - 1949 Ralph Dreschfield
1949 - 1950 Ralph Dreschfield
1950 - 1951 A.W. Williams
1951 - 1952 Ralph Dreschfield
1952 - 1953 J.F Griffiths
1953 - 1954 Ralph Dreschfield
1954 - 1955 G.F Dorrell
1955 - 1956 J. Redman
1956 - 1957 J. Titmuss
1957 - 1958 S.F. Ware
1958 - 1959 C.G. Andrews
1959 - 1960 F.J. Noyes
1960 - 1961 Gerald Coles
1961 - 1962 T.R. Condy
1962 - 1963 A.C. Stuart
1963 - 1964 G.V. Coles
1964 - 1965 M.A. Prentice
1965 - 1966 C.F. Harris
1966 - 1967 H.E. Ward
1967 - 1968 R.A.H Blackie
1968 - 1969 J.R. Mayne
1969 - 1970 O.J. Keeble
1970 - 1971 M.A. Prentice
1971 - 1972 R.G Whitehead
1972 - 1973 W. Prattley
1973 - 1974 B.Stedman
1974 - 1975 Prof William Brodie
1975 - 1976 Prof William Brodie
1976 - 1977 Prof William Brodie
1977 - 1978 Richard Polo
1978 - 1979 Richard Polo
1979 - 1980 William Thompson
1980 - 1981 Richard Polo
1981 - 1982 Richard Polo
1982 - 1983 Dr. Ray Gibbons
1983 - 1984 Dr. Ray Gibbons
1984 - 1985 Duncan MacGregor
1985 - 1986 Oskar Rothen
1986 - 1987 John Wyles
1987 - 1988 John Wyles
1988 - 1989 Peter Gudgeon
1989 - 1990 Donald Campbell
1990 - 1991 Donald Campbell
1991 - 1992 Graham Bush
1992 - 1993 Graham Bush
1993 - 1994 Gordon Bell
1994 - 1995 Keith Flowers
1995 - 1996 Knud Rasmussen
1996 - 1997 Roger Allen
1997 - 1998 Gordon Bell
1998 - 1999 Gordon Bell
1999 - 2000 Steven Luswata
2000 - 2001 Corrie Bell
2001 - 2002 Corrie Bell
2002 - 2003 Gerry Garvey
2003 - 2004 Gerry Garvey
2004 - 2005 Reint Bakema
2005 - 2006 Reint Bakema
2006 - 2007 Nick Roberts
2007 - 2008 Anni Fjord
2008 - 2009 Reint Bakema
2009 - 2010 Gordon Bell
2010 -2011 Robert Whitwam
2011 - 2012 Robert Whitwam
2012 - 2013 Steve Reynolds
2013 - 2014 Steve Reynolds
2014 - 2015 Steve Reynolds
2015 - 2016 Steve Reynolds
2016 - 2017 Diarmuid O'Brian
2017 - 2018 Reint Bakema
2018 - 2019 Annabel Bowerman

Next sailing events

Sun Nov 18 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
Jubilee Trophy
Sun Nov 25 @12:30PM - 05:00PM
November Monthly Mug

More Sailing Events

November 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1

Latest Result

  • Long Distance Race
    Additional Info
    • Trophy Just Racing
    • Year 2018
    • Month October
    • Boat Winner Reint Bakema
    • Handicap Winner Matthew Parr


Search Sailing Results